New Uzbekistan is a country of democratic transformations
On September 17, 2021, representatives of “Manaviyat va Marrifat” and on work with youth of the Branch of Russian State University of Oil and Gas named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent held a meeting with the residents of “Kamolot” makhalla of Mirzo-Ulugbek district. This event was dedicated to raising the legal awareness and literacy of the population, studying the reforms aimed at the renewal and prosperity of Uzbekistan.
During the event, the meeting was held with teachers, parents and schoolchildren of secondary school No. 223 of Mirzo-Ulugbek district of Tashkent city. Attention was focused on building a New Uzbekistan, democratic changes with broad opportunities and practical actions. It was emphasized that over the past five years our country has passed a long historical path of building a new state and society, reached high levels thanks to the unbending will and enormous potential of our courageous and noble people.
In the final part of the event, there was a quiz on the topic “What do we know about the reforms being carried out in Uzbekistan?”. The winners of the quiz were awarded gifts from the Branch management.
In conclusion, there have been identified further goals and objectives aimed at improving cooperation and teamwork.