The registry office is the main department of office work at the Branch. The Office reports directly to the Deputy Director-Executive Director of the Branch.
In its activities the Office is guided by the Laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Decrees, Resolutions and Orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees and orders of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, orders and directions  of “Uzbekneftegaz” JSC, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Deputy Director - Executive Director of the Branch, Instructions of the Agency “Uzarkhiv” under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and Regulation of the Branch.
The main task of the office is:
-organization and record keeping of the Branch in conjunction with the departments and divisions according to the established order;
- receiving applications from individuals and legal entities, registering, issuing control cards, submitting to management for obtaining a resolution, sending applications for execution to the executive officer, submitting a quarterly report to the MHSSE Uzbekistan;
- timely reception, verification and registration of correspondence, received by the office, registration of control cards 1b, 2b, 4b, submitting them to the management to obtain a resolution, reproduction of the document if necessary, delivery to the executor and the monitoring and internal control sector for further monitoring and supervision;
- registration and sending outgoing letters of the Branch according to the established order (via mail, courier, fax, etc.)
The registry office includes an archive.
In its activities the archive is guided by the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On Archival Affairs”
The main duty of the archive is the reception, registration and storage of documents received from structural units, preparation of acts for the transfer of documents for storage to the state archive of the city of Tashkent and the destruction of materials which shelf life has expired.
Contact Information: