Solemn ceremony of the end of the innovation week "Innoweek - 2022"
On October 21, the “International Week of Innovative Ideas InnoWeek – 2022”" completed its work. At the solemn ceremony dedicated to the end of the week, the Minister of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan Ibrahim Abdurakhmanov expressed his sincere gratitude to all our compatriots contributing to the formation of the innovation ecosystem of our country, and wishing them success in their future work. He expressed confidence that the exhibitions and events organized within the framework of this week will make a great contribution to the development of various sectors of our economy, as well as the introduction of green innovations.
At the closing ceremony of the innovation week, the most active participants who took part in the exhibitions with their developments, ideas, products, projects, authors of projects and ideas, start-ups, researchers who created scientific developments, media representatives who contributed to the wide coverage of the week were awarded.
On behalf of the Minister of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Branch and its employees have been awarded letters of thanks for their active participation in this event.