Seminar-training for deputy deans on youth affairs of higher educational institutions in Tashkent
The future of the Republic of Uzbekistan is comprehensively dependent on the preparation of highly qualified and spiritual potential of youth. In the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated March 26, 2021 №PD-5040 “On measures to radically improve the system of spiritual and educational work”, the task has been set to develop a healthy worldview and creativity in society, as well as turn it into a national movement through the wide popularization of the idea “From national revival - to national progress”, based on the principles of kindness and humanism.
On December 14, 2021, a training seminar for deputy deans on youth issues of higher educational institutions of Tashkent was held at the Branch. More than 100 deputy deans from 21 higher educational institutions took part in this event. The seminar for deputy deans was organized with the participation of the Ministry of Higher Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as speakers of leading educational institutions.