Attention to the students of the Branch!
The organizers of the competition for “Ilkhom” award are the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Ministry of Internal Affairs, the National Guard, the Ministry of Culture, the Agency for Youth Affairs, the “Uzbekkino” National Agency, the Center for Spirituality and Enlightenment, the Union of Writers and the Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan.
“Ilkhom” performance will be awarded to students of higher educational institutions who have achieved high results in such spiritual, educational, scientific and creative processes as studying the life and performance of poets and writers, translating their literary works, doing research on this basis, making films and stage works.
The awards ceremony will be held annually, on the opening day of the Writers’ Alley - May 20, as part of the “Great Literary Holiday” week.
The winners will be awarded:
For 1st place - “Spark” car, special diploma and statuette;
For the 2nd place - a cash prize in the amount of 30 million UZS, a special diploma and a statuette;
For the 3rd place - a cash prize in the amount of 15 million UZS, a special diploma and a statuette.