The composition of the Scientific Council on awarding scientific degrees at DSc.22/30.12.2019.T/Ped.99.01

The composition of the Scientific Council on awarding scientific degrees at the Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in the city of Tashkent DSc.22/30.12.2019.T/Ped.99.01:

Full name
Birth year
Speciality code
Job place, position, scientific degree, academic title
1

Magrupov

Abdulla Makhmudovich

(chairman)

1972 13.00.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, Executive Director, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

2

Glebova

Elena Vitalievna

(vice-chairman)

1950 05.10.02

Russian University of Oil and Gas named after I.M. Gubkin, Head of Department, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

3

Usmanova

Azizahon Abdullajonovna (scientific secretary)

1964 13.00.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, Head of Department, Candidate of Psychological Sciences, Associate Professor

4

Yuzlikaeva

Elzara Reshatovna

1979 13.00.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in the city of Tashkent, Deputy Director on Academic affairs, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

5

Maksimenko

Alexander Fedorovich

1979 13.00.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, Deputy Director on Academic affairs, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

6

Volokhina

Alla Tagirovna

1963 05.10.02

Russian University of Oil and Gas named after I.M. Gubkin, Professor of the department, doctor of technical sciences

7

Jamalov

Sirojiddin Zuhriddinovich

1963 05.10.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, professor of the department, doctor of physical and mathematical sciences

8

Arslanov

Sharafutdin Sultanovich

1961 05.10.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, Deputy Head of the Department, Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor

9

Khusanov

Sultanboy Tukhtaevich

1949 13.00.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, Professor, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Senior Researcher

10

Yusupov

Farhod Makhkamovich

1954 05.10.02

ranch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, Head of the Department of Science and Training of Scientific and Pedagogical Personnel, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

11

Zakirov

Alimjan Abdurahimovich

1944 05.10.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, professor of the department, doctor of technical sciences, professor

12

Mavlyankariyev

Bahriyor Abdugafurovich

1947 05.10.02

Branch of the Russian University of Oil and Gas (NRU) named after I.M. Gubkin in Tashkent, professor of the department, doctor of technical sciences, professor

13

Sidikov

Abdujalol Sidikovich

1949 05.10.02

Tashkent Chemical Technological Institute, professor of the department, doctor of chemical sciences, professor

14

Rakhimov

Anvarkhuja Akbarhodjaevich

1960 13.00.02

Educational research and production enterprise "Burgichi Biznes", Chief Researcher, Doctor of Technical Sciences

15

Turdaliev

Vohidjon Maksudovich

1981 05.07.01

Namangan Civil Engineering Institute, professor of the department, doctor of technical sciences

16

Juraev

Anvar

1948 05.10.02

Tashkent Institute of Textile and Light Industry, Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

17

Rakhmankulova

Nargiz Khojiakbarovna

1965 13.00.02

Department of Public Education of Tashkent region, Head of Department, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

18

Rakhimov

Atanazar Karimovich

1972 13.00.02

Tashkent Regional Chirchik State Pedagogical Institute, Dean of the faculty, Doctor of pedagogical sciences, associate professor

 

Statutory acts of the Republic of Uzbekistan: